Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co. Ltd

Date: 25th August 2016
GPON ONU With Pigtail
.table{ border-collapse:collapse;} .table td,Website:http://www.sfpchinas.com, .table th{ border:1px solid #cdcdcd; padding:5px;}Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) is the leading technology being used in FTTx (FTTH) deployments. PON is different than other optical network topologies in that it is a Point to Multi-Point (P2MP) topology. GPON ONU With Pigtail is one kind of GPON.Features:? BiDi Single Mode Transceiver(with pigtail)? Digital diagnostic interface complicant with SFF-8742 Rev9.4, Digital ?Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibrationSingle +3.3 Power Supply? LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs CML interface logic level for data output Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm LVTTL for burst signal input and signal detect output? ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+;? 1310nm burst-mode transmitter with FP LD laser? 1490nm continuous-mode receiver with PIN-TIA? Burst mode: "high" / "low" active? RoHS compliant?PackagePart No.Duplex/Bi-DirectionalData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsSuitable Network ApplicationConnectorCase Temperature rangeDDMApplicationFunctionSFF 2x10ZP434xx34-DxPKBiDi1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps1310T/1490RDFB/APDClass ? B+SC-PigtailCom./Ind.DClass ? B+ GPON ONUSFF 2x10ZP434xx34-DxPMBiDi1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps1310T/1490RDFB/APDClass ? C+SC-PigtailCom./Ind.DClass ? C+ GPON ONU?
Images
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0575-88035326
Fax:

86-0575-88039030

Address:

No. 66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd., Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071
Shaoxing, 312071

Website:

www.sfpchinas.com

Contact Form